Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd is proud to announce the launch of our new office and warehouse in Battambang Province. We are honoured that the Grand Opening held on 13 August 2022 was graced by His Excellency, Dr. Buth Kimsean, Provincial Councillor of Battambang, Mr. Ou Dary, Dept. Director of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction of Battambang, Mr. Hourn Deur, Battambang City Deputy Governor, Mr. Korn Bourn, Vice President of Cambodia Red Cross Battambang Branch, H.E Meng Hour, General Director of GKE Company, distinguished guests from Cambodia Red Cross of Battambang branch, Chief Commune and Head of Police of Omal Commune, as well as our management and staff.
Despite disruptions due to the Covid-19 pandemic, this project was completed smoothly within 10 months. The new Battambang hub is another step forward in our continuous quest towards “Distribution Excellence”. This upgraded facility will help strengthen our supply chain capabilities within Cambodia and also improve cross-border connectivity with Thailand. The project is in line with Cambodia’s efforts to modernize and improve her logistics capabilities and supply chain competitiveness. We will continue to grow our business in Cambodia and deepen our investments in Battambang and other provinces, to help create jobs and prosperity as well as promote trade and connectivity within ASEAN.
Last but not least, thank you to all our employees involved in this Battambang Hub project, which would not be what it is without your invaluable contributions!