Malaysian Minister of International Trade and Industry, YB Dato’ Sri Mustapa Mohamed led a Trade and Investment Mission to Cambodia on 9 August 2016. YB Minister and his counterpart, H.E. Pan Sorasak, Minister of Commerce of the Kingdom of Cambodia, delivered a speech at the seminar on Malaysia – Cambodia Business Opportunities at the Sofitel Hotel Phnom Penh.
At the seminar, YB Minister presented the MATRADE Award to successful distributors and importers of Malaysian products in Cambodia. MATRADE is the national trade promotion organization of Malaysia with the role of promoting Malaysia’s exports of products and services and explore business collaboration with strategic partners overseas.
Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd., the business partner of Perfect Food Manufacturing (M) Sdn Bhd. (Julie’s Biscuits), is honoured to be selected as one of the Award winners. Goodhill will continue to explore business collaboration opportunities with Malaysian companies to introduce quality Malaysian brands and products to Cambodia.