Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd is proud to be a silver sponsor of Malaysia Business Chamber of Cambodia’s (“MBCC”) charity gala dinner held on 1 August 2022 at the NAGA World Ballroom in Phnom Penh, hosted in collaboration with the Cambodian Mine Action and Victim Assistance Authority (“CMAA”).
Funds raised would go towards mine-clearing operations in the Kampong Speu province, and Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd is happy to have contributed to this cause by being a silver sponsor as well as sponsoring additional guests to this meaningful event.
Guests-of-honour gracing this gala dinner were Lieutenant General Hun Manet, Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Royal Cambodian Armed Forces, and Commander of the Royal Cambodian Army, Senior Minister Ly Thuch, First Vice-President of CMAA and president of The Cambodia Wheelchair Basketball Federation (“CWBF”) and H.E. Eldeen Husaini Mohd Hashim, Malaysian Ambassador to Cambodia.
Together with the approximately 500 guests in attendance, Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd shares a common vision: a Cambodia free of landmines by 2025. We want to play a part in building a future where everyone can move freely and participate in Cambodia’s economic growth.