On 31 August 2015, a press release was held at Goodhill Enterprise (Cambodia) Ltd’s office, distributor for Chupa Chups for a meaningful cause “Bag to School”. “Bag to School” is a nationwide campaign founded and organized by CBS (CTN, MyTV, CNC) that aims to donate school bags containing school supplies to Grade One needy students from schools in many provinces in Cambodia. This is the second time that CBS organizes this campaign and Chupa Chups is honoured to be a partner of this campaign this year. The other partners of this campaign are ANZ, Cellcard and Wing. The event was graced by representatives from CBS, journalists from Koh Santepheap, Kampuchea Thmey, Reaksmey Kampuchea and Goodhill representatives.
We believe in the potential of every child. Let us lend our support in their education journey and bring out the best in each and every child. At 500 riel per bag, every donation contributes towards equipping the needy children with school bags containing stationery and supplies for school.
We would like to extend our appreciation to all who have supported this charitable cause in one way or another. A BIG thank you!